Schedules for Worcester County Tap

See the current schedules by clicking on the expandable boxes below.

WORCESTER FALL/WINTER 2023 SUNDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WORCESTER FALL/WINTER 2023 SUNDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WEEK ****HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 22-OCT 1 – 2 3 – 4 6 – 5
29-OCT- BANQUET AT THE NINES 7PM
2. 05-NOV 5 – 1 2 – 4 3 – 6
3. 19-NOV 1 – 3 2 – 5 4 – 6
4. 26-NOV 1 – 4 3 – 5 6 – 2
5. 03-DEC 6 – 1 5 – 4 3 – 2
6. 10-DEC 2 – 1 4 – 3 5 – 6
7. 17-DEC 1 – 5 4 – 2 6 – 3
8. 07-JAN 3 – 1 5 – 2 6 – 4
9. 14-JAN 4 – 1 5 – 3 2 – 6
10. 21-JAN 1 – 6 4 – 5 2 – 3
11. 28-JAN 1 – 2 4 – 3 6 – 5
12. 04-FEB 5 – 1 2 – 4 3 – 6
13. 11-FEB 1 – 3 2 – 5 4 – 6
14. 18-FEB 1 – 4 3 – 5 6 – 2
15. 25-FEB 6 – 1 5 – 4 3 – 2
PLAYOFF WEEK 1 MAR 3RD
PLAYOFF WEEK 2 MAR 10TH
TEAMS:
1. THE BACK 9- THE FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES, 53 NORFOLK ST WORC
2. FA-CUE- G WILLIKERS 896 HARTFORD TRNPK SHREWSBURY
3. LOTTA GREEN-DIRT MCGIRTS, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
4. STRICT 9- WHITE EAGLE, 116-120 GREEN ST WORC
5. THE 9’S BALLERS- THE FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES, 53 NORFOLK ST WORC
6. DROPPING BALLZ- VERNON HILL POST 435, 267 PROVIDENCE ST WORC
WINTER/SPRING 2023 T.A.P. MONDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WINTER/SPRING 2023 T.A.P. MONDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
Week *HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 08-JAN 1 – 2 3 – 4
2. 15-JAN 4 – 1 2 – 3
3. 22-JAN 1 – 3 4 – 2
4. 29-JAN 2 – 1 4 – 3
5. 05-FEB 1 – 4 3 – 2
6. 12-FEB 3 – 1 2 – 4
7. 19-FEB 1 – 2 3 – 4
8. 26-FEB 4 – 1 2 – 3
9. 04-MAR 1 – 3 4 – 2
10. 11-MAR 2 – 1 4 – 3
11. 18-MAR 1 – 4 3 – 2
12. 25-MAR 3 – 1 2 – 4
13. 01-APR 1 – 2 3 – 4
14. 08-APR 4 – 1 2 – 3
15. 15-APR 1 – 3 4 – 2
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 23-APR
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 30-APR
Teams
1. THE HIDE-A-ORPHANS
2. DIAMONDZ’N DEMONZ
3. GETTIN’ BETTAH
4. CHALK DUST IN THE WIND
MONDAY NIGHT WORCESTER 8 BALL FALL/WINTER 2023
MONDAY NIGHT WORCESTER 8 BALL FALL/WINTER 2023
WEEK*****HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 16-OCT 1 – 2 4 – 3 6 – 5 8 – 7 10 – 9
2. 23-OCT 3 – 1 5 – 2 8 – 6 7 – 9 10 – 4
30-OCT BANQUET AT STAKES PUB 1281 PLEASANT ST WORC. 7 PM
3. 20-NOV 9 – 1 2 – 8 3 – 7 4 – 6 10 – 5
4. 27-NOV 1 – 5 2 – 7 8 – 3 4 – 9 6 – 10
5. 04-DEC 7 – 1 6 – 2 5 – 9 8 – 4 10 – 3
6. 11-DEC 3 – 2 5 – 4 7 – 6 9 – 8 1 – 10
7. 18-DEC 6 – 1 4 – 2 3 – 9 8 – 5 10 – 7
8. 08-JAN 8 – 1 5 – 3 6 – 9 7 – 4 2 – 10
9. 15-JAN 1 – 4 9 – 2 3 – 6 5 – 7 10 – 8
10. 22-JAN 2 – 1 3 – 4 5 – 6 7 – 8 9 – 10
11. 29-JAN 2 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 7 8 – 9 10 – 1
12. 05-FEB 1 – 9 8 – 2 5 – 3 6 – 4 7 – 10
13. 12-FEB 5 – 1 7 – 2 3 – 8 9 – 4 10 – 6
14. 19-FEB 1 – 7 2 – 6 9 – 5 4 – 8 3 – 10
15. 26-FEB 1 – 3 2 – 5 6 – 8 9 – 7 4 – 10
PLAYOFF WEEK 1 MAR 4TH
PLAYOFF WEEK 2 MAR 11TH
TEAMS:
1. ALL CHALKED UP- WHITE EAGLE, 120 GREEN ST WORC
2. THE MASSEHOLES-STAKES PUB, 1281 PLEASANT ST WORC
3. LOOSE RACKS-GREENDALES PUB 404 W BOYLESTON ST WORC
4. THE NINES 2-THE FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES, 53 NORFOLK ST WORC
5. THE WRECKIN’ CREW 1X- FRTRNL ORDER OF EAGLES, 53 NORFOLK ST
6. EXE-CUETORS-DIRT MCGIRT’S, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
7. MONEY SHOT-OXFORD LEGION, 227 MAIN ST OXFORD
8. STICKS AND A CHICK-TROY’S SPORTSBAR, 125 OXFORD ST N AUB
9. THE WOO CHOX-TROY’S SPORTSBAR, 125 OXFORD ST N AUB
10. BYE
Middlesex TAP MONDAY 8 BALL WINTER/SPRING 2024 SCHEDULE
Middlesex TAP MONDAY 8 BALL WINTER/SPRING 2024 SCHEDULE
HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
WEEK
o 1. 05-FEB 4 – 1 5 – 2 6 – 3
o 2. 12-FEB 2 – 1 3 – 4 5 – 6
o 19-FEB BANQUET LAST SESSION
o 3. 26-FEB 1 – 6 3 – 5 2 – 4
o 4. 04-MAR 5 – 1 2 – 3 6 – 4
o 5. 11-MAR 1 – 4 2 – 5 3 – 6
o 6. 18-MAR 1 – 2 3 – 4 6 – 5
o 7. 25-MAR 3 – 1 5 – 4 2 – 6
o 8. 01-APR 6 – 1 5 – 3 4 – 2
o 9. 08-APR 5 – 1 3 – 2 4 – 6
o 10. 15-APR 4 – 1 5 – 2 6 – 3
o 11. 22-APR 2 – 1 3 – 4 5 – 6
o 12. 29-APR 1 – 3 5 – 4 6 – 2
o 13. 06-MAY 2 – 4 3 – 5 6 – 1
o 14. 13-MAY 1 – 5 3 – 2 4 – 6
o 15. 20-MAY 3 – 1 4 – 5 6 – 2
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE JUN 3RD
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO JUN 10TH
TEAMS:
1. MAKE IT HURT- MILLIS AMVETS, 404 VILLAGE ST MILLIS
2. THE SHORT BUS- MILLIS AMVETS, 404 VILLAGE ST MILLIS
3. LIZ’S TAVERN- DEVLIN’S TAVERN, 15 NORTH ST BELLINGHAM
4. FAB FIVE- MILLIS AMVETS, 404 VILLAGE ST MILLIS
5. HOT POCKETS-DEVLIN’S TAVERN, 15 NORTH ST BELLINGHAM
6. HIGH BALLS-FRANKLIN ELKS, 1077 POND ST FRANKLIN
TUESDAY 8 BALL 2024 GREEN ROOM SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY FALL/WINTER 2023 MIDDLESEX COUNTY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY FALL/WINTER 2023 MIDDLESEX COUNTY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WEEK ***HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 08-NOV 2 – 1 4 – 3 5 – 6
2. 15-NOV 1 – 4 3 – 5 6 – 2
3. 29-NOV 3 – 1 5 – 2 4 – 6
4. 06-DEC 1 – 5 2 – 4 3 – 6
5. 13-DEC 2 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 1
6. 20-DEC 1 – 2 3 – 4 6 – 5
7. 27-DEC 4 – 1 5 – 3 2 – 6
8. 03-JAN 1 – 3 2 – 5 6 – 4
9. 10-JAN 5 – 1 4 – 2 6 – 3
10. 17-JAN 3 – 2 5 – 4 1 – 6
11. 24-JAN 2 – 1 4 – 3 6 – 5
12. 31-JAN 1 – 4 3 – 5 6 – 2
13. 07-FEB 3 – 1 5 – 2 4 – 6
14. 21-FEB 1 – 5 2 – 4 3 – 6
15. 28-FEB 2 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 1
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 6-MAR
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 13-MAR
TEAMS
1. HONEY BADGERS – LIZ’S TAVERN, 15 N MAIN ST, BELLINGHAM
2. STIX AND RACKS – ROUTE 9 SPORTS BAR, FRAMINGHAM
3. BALL BUSTERS – ROUTE 9 SPORTS BAR, FRAMINGHAM
4. MAKE IT HURT – AMVETS, 404 VILLAGE ST MILLIS
5. BAD ENGLISH – ROUTE 9 SPORTS BAR, FRAMINGHAM
6. BYE
WINTER/SPRING 2024 T.A.P. THURSDAY 8 BALL TEAM SCHEDULE
WINTER/SPRING 2024 T.A.P. THURSDAY 8 BALL TEAM SCHEDULE
***HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 25-JAN 1 – 2 3 – 4 6 – 5 7 – 8 9 – 10
2. 01-FEB 2 – 3 5 – 4 7 – 6 8 – 9 10 – 1
3. 08-FEB 9 – 1 3 – 7 8 – 2 4 – 6 5 – 10
4. 15-FEB 1 – 8 6 – 9 3 – 5 4 – 7 10 – 2
5. 22-FEB 7 – 1 2 – 6 5 – 9 8 – 4 3 – 10
6. 29-FEB 5 – 1 2 – 7 8 – 3 9 – 4 10 – 6
7. 07-MAR 1 – 6 4 – 2 9 – 3 8 – 5 7 – 10
8. 14-MAR 3 – 1 5 – 2 8 – 6 9 – 7 4 – 10
9. 21-MAR 1 – 4 2 – 9 6 – 3 7 – 5 10 – 8
10. 28-MAR 2 – 1 4 – 3 5 – 6 8 – 7 10 – 9
11. 04-APR 3 – 2 4 – 5 6 – 7 9 – 8 1 – 10
12. 18-APR 1 – 9 7 – 3 2 – 8 6 – 4 10 – 5
13. 25-APR 1 – 3 2 – 5 6 – 8 7 – 9 10 – 4
14. 02-MAY 4 – 1 9 – 2 3 – 6 5 – 7 8 – 10
15. 09-MAY 1 – 5 7 – 2 3 – 8 4 – 9 6 – 10
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 16-MAY
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 23-MAY
TEAMS:
1. NINES- THE 9INES NEIGHBORHOOD BAR 136 MILLBURY ST WORC
2. BYE
3. SHARKS- VERNON HILL POST, 267 PROVIDENCE ST WORC
4. POCKET POOL ALL STARS-GWILLIKERS, 896 HARTFRD TRNPK SHREWSBURY
5. SHARP SHOOTERS- THE 9INES NEIGHBORHOOD BAR 136 MILLBURY ST
6. NUB AND TUG- SOKOL CLUB, 405 NE MAIN ST DOUGLAS
7. HOT POCKETS-DIRT MCGIRT’S, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
8. SILENCE, I’M SHOOTING-SOKOL CLUB, 405 NE MAIN ST DOUGLAS
9. BAR FLIES-GREENDALE’S PUB, 404 W BOYLESTON ST WORC
10. AMERICAN LEGION POST 85- AM LEGION POST 85 227 MAIN ST OXFORD
Share This