Schedules for Worcester County Tap

See the current schedules by clicking on the expandable boxes below.

WORCESTER SPRING 2022 SUNDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WORCESTER SPRING 2022 SUNDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WEEK ****HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 20-FEB 5 – 1 6 – 3 7 – 4 2 – 8
2. 27-FEB 1 – 7 4 – 2 5 – 6 8 – 3
3. 6-MAR 3 – 1 2 – 5 6 – 4 7 – 8
4. 13-MAR 2 – 1 3 – 4 6 – 7 5 – 8
5. 20-MAR 1 – 6 5 – 3 2 – 7 8 – 4
6. 27-MAR 4 – 1 3 – 2 7 – 5 6 – 8
7. 3-APR 2 – 6 5 – 4 7 – 3 1 – 8
8. 10-APR 1 – 5 3 – 6 4 – 7 8 – 2
9. 24-APR 7 – 1 2 – 4 6 – 5 3 – 8
10. 1-MAY 1 – 3 5 – 2 4 – 6 8 – 7
11. 8-MAY 1 – 2 4 – 3 7 – 6 8 – 5
12. 15-MAY 6 – 1 3 – 5 7 – 2 4 – 8
13. 22-MAY 1 – 4 2 – 3 5 – 7 8 – 6
14. 5-JUN 6 – 2 4 – 5 3 – 7 8 – 1
15. 12-JUN 5 – 1 6 – 3 7 – 4 2 – 8
PLAYOFF WEEK 1 JUN 19
PLAYOFF WEEK 2 JUN 26
TEAMS:
1. MIKE’S MISFITS- THE 9’S, 136 MILLBURY ST WORC
2. FA-CUE- SPARETIME RECREATION, 117 CHURCH ST WHITINSVILLE
3. LOTTA GREEN-DIRT MCGIRTS, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
4. STRICT 9- LIBERTY HEIGHTS, 1511 GRAFTON RD MILLBURY
5. ALL HAIL TO THE 9-HALF MOON TAVERN, 1 PINELAND AVE SHREWSBURY
6. THE 9’S BALLERS- THE 9’S, 136 MILLBURY ST WORC
7. HITCHING POST-THE HITCHING POST, 5 SAUGUS PL WORC
8. BYE
WINTER/SPRING 2022 T.A.P. SPARETIME MONDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WINTER/SPRING 2022 T.A.P. SPARETIME MONDAY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
Week *HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 10-JAN 1 – 2 4 – 3
2. 17-JAN 3 – 1 2 – 4
3. 24-JAN 5 – 2 1 – 3 6 – 4
4. 31-JAN 3 – 5 4 – 1 2 – 6
5. 7-FEB 2 – 3 5 – 4 6 – 1
6. 21-FEB 1 – 5 4 – 2 3 – 6
7. 28-FEB 1 – 2 4 – 3 6 – 5
8. 7-MAR 2 – 5 3 – 1 4 – 6
9. 14-MAR 5 – 3 1 – 4 6 – 2
10. 21-MAR 3 – 2 4 – 5 1 – 6
11. 28-MAR 5 – 1 2 – 4 6 – 3
12. 4-APR 2 – 1 3 – 4 5 – 6
13. 11-APR 5 – 2 1 – 3 6 – 4
14. 25-APR 3 – 5 4 – 1 2 – 6
15. 2 -MAY 2 – 3 5 – 4 6 – 1
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 9-MAY
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 16-MAY
Teams
1. BLURRY VISION
2. DIAMONDZ’N DEMONZ
3. THE WATERBOYS
4. CHALK AND AWE
5. CHALK DUST IN THE WIND
6. BYE
MONDAY NIGHT WORCESTER 8 BALL WINTER/SPRING 2022
MONDAY NIGHT WORCESTER 8 BALL SPRING/SUMMER 2022
WEEK ***HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 23-MAY 2 – 1 3 – 4 5 – 6 7 – 8 10 – 9 12 – 11
2. 6-JUN 1 – 11 2 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 7 8 – 9 10 – 12
3. 13-JUN 3 – 1 4 – 2 7 – 5 8 – 6 11 – 10 9 – 12
4. 20-JUN 1 – 6 2 – 11 7 – 4 10 – 3 5 – 9 12 – 8
5. 27-JUN 1 – 9 2 – 10 4 – 8 3 – 7 11 – 5 6 – 12
6. 11-JUL 1 – 4 6 – 2 8 – 3 10 – 7 9 – 11 12 – 5
7. 18-JUL 5 – 1 7 – 2 8 – 10 9 – 6 11 – 4 12 – 3
8. 25-JUL 10 – 1 2 – 9 3 – 11 4 – 6 5 – 8 7 – 12
9. 1-AUG 1 – 8 11 – 7 3 – 5 6 – 10 9 – 4 12 – 2
10. 8-AUG 7 – 1 2 – 8 3 – 9 5 – 10 11 – 6 4 – 12
11. 15-AUG 5 – 2 6 – 3 9 – 7 8 – 11 10 – 4 12 – 1
12. 22-AUG 1 – 2 4 – 3 6 – 5 8 – 7 9 – 10 11 – 12

PLAYOFF WEEK 1 AUG 29TH
PLAYOFF WEEK 2 SEP 5TH
TEAMS:
1. MAI TAI MILITIA-POST 92 GRAFTON
2. ALL CHALKED UP- WHITE EAGLE, 120 GREEN ST WORC
3. THE BUS BOYS- TROY’S SPORTSBAR, 125 OXFORD ST N. AUBURN
4. LOOSE RACKS-WHEELOCK INN, 82 WHEELOCK AVE MILLBURY
5. CASEY’S TEAM-GREENDALE’S PUB, 404 W. BOYLESTON ST
6. THE NINES 2-THE NINES BAR, 136 MILLBURY ST WORC
7. THE NINERS-THE NINES BAR, 136 MILLBURY ST WORC
8. EXE-CUETORS-DIRT MCGIRT’S, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
9. BALLS IN HAND-LIBERTY HEIGHTS, 1151 GRAFTON RD MILLBURY
10. MONEY SHOT-OXFORD LEGION, 227 MAIN ST OXFORD
11. A FEW STICKS SHY-OXFORD LEGION, 227 MAIN ST OXFORD
12. SOLID STRIPERS-WHEELOCK INN, 82 WHEELOCK AVE MILLBURY

SPRING/SUMMER TUESDAY 8 BALL 2022 GREEN ROOM SCHEDULE
SPRING/SUMMER TUESDAY 8 BALL 2022 GREEN ROOM SCHEDULE
Week *HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 24-MAY 1 – 2 3 – 4 5 – 6
2. 31-MAY 2 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 1
3. 7-JUN 1 – 4 5 – 3 6 – 2
4. 14-JUN 3 – 1 2 – 5 4 – 6
5. 21-JUN 1 – 5 4 – 2 6 – 3
6. 28-JUN 2 – 1 4 – 3 6 – 5
7. 5-JUL 3 – 2 5 – 4 1 – 6
8. 12-JUL 4 – 1 3 – 5 2 – 6
9. 19-JUL 1 – 3 5 – 2 6 – 4
10. 26-JUL 5 – 1 2 – 4 3 – 6
11. 2-AUG 1 – 2 3 – 4 5 – 6
12. 9-AUG 2 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 1
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 16-AUG
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 23-AUG
Teams
1. 8 BALLITIS
2. RERACK
3. BLURRY VISION
4. JIM’S TEAM
5. HOT SHOTS
6. BYE
WEDNESDAY WINTER/SPR 2022 MIDDLESEX COUNTY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY WINTER/SPR 2022 MIDDLESEX COUNTY 9 BALL SCHEDULE
WEEK ***HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 16-FEB 1 – 2 3 – 4
2. 23-FEB 3 – 2 4 – 1
3. 2-MAR 2 – 4 1 – 3
4. 9-MAR 2 – 1 4 – 3
5. 16-MAR 2 – 3 1 – 4
6. 23-MAR 4 – 2 3 – 1
7. 30-MAR 1 – 2 3 – 4
8. 6-APR 3 – 2 4 – 1
9. 13-APR 2 – 4 1 – 3
10. 27-APR 2 – 1 4 – 3
11. 4-MAY 2 –3 1 – 4
12. 11-MAY 4 – 2 3 – 1
13. 18-MAY 1 – 2 3 – 4
14. 25-MAY 3 – 2 4 – 1
15. 1-JUN 2 – 4 1 – 3
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 8-JUN
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 15-JUN
TEAMS
1. MISFITS- DR GREENS, 200 HOMER AVE ASHLAND
2. STIX AND RACKS-ROUTE 9 SPORTS BAR, FRAMINGHAM
3. BALL BUSTERS-ROUTE 9 SPORTS BAR, FRAMINGHAM
4. THE 9ERS -AMVETS, 404 VILLAGE ST MILLIS
SPRING/SUMMER 2021 T.A.P. GREEN ROOM SCHEDULE
SPRING/SUMMER 2021 T.A.P. GREEN ROOM SCHEDULE
Week *HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 20-APR 2 1 4 3 6 5 8 7
2. 27-APR 1 6 5 2 7 4 3 8
3. 4-MAY 1 3 4 6 7 5 2 8
4. 11-MAY 5 1 2 4 3 7 6 8
5. 18-MAY 1 4 6 3 7 2 5 8
6. 25-MAY 1 8 3 2 5 4 7 6
7. 1-JUN 7 1 5 3 2 6 4 8
8. 8-JUN 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9. 15-JUN 6 1 2 5 4 7 8 3
10. 22-JUN 3 1 6 4 5 7 8 2
11. 29-JUN 1 5 4 2 7 3 8 6
12. 13-JUL 4 1 3 6 2 7 8 5
13. 20-JUL 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
14. 27-JUL 1 7 3 5 6 2 8 4
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 3-AUG
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 10-AUG
Teams
1. 8 BALLITIS
2. RERACK
3. HOT SHOTS
4. STROKIN AND TOKIN
5. LOOSE RACKS
6. POCKET ROCKETS
7. HERE FOR THE BEER
8. BYE
SPRING 2022 T.A.P. THURSDAY 8 BALL 14 TEAM SCHEDULE
SPRING 2022 T.A.P. THURSDAY 8 BALL 14 TEAM SCHEDULE
***HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST
1. 10-MAR 4 – 1 2 – 3 11 – 5 6 – 13 7 – 12 14 – 8 9 – 10
2. 24-MAR 10 – 1 2 – 9 3 – 8 7 – 4 5 – 6 11 – 14 12 – 13
3. 31-MAR 1 – 13 12 – 2 3 – 11 10 – 4 5 – 9 8 – 6 14 – 7
4. 7-APR 1 – 5 2 – 4 6 – 3 13 – 7 12 – 8 11 – 9 10 – 14
5. 14-APR 8 – 1 7 – 2 9 – 3 4 – 5 6 – 14 11 – 12 13 – 10
6. 28-APR 1 – 11 10 – 2 12 – 3 8 – 4 7 – 5 14 – 13 6 – 9
7. 5-MAY 2 – 1 3 – 14 13 – 4 12 – 5 6 – 11 7 – 10 9 – 8
8. 12-MAY 3 – 1 13 – 2 11 – 4 5 – 10 12 – 6 8 – 7 9 – 14
9. 19-MAY 1 – 6 14 – 2 4 – 3 5 – 13 7 – 11 8 – 10 9 – 12
10. 26-MAY 1 – 9 2 – 5 3 – 7 6 – 4 13 – 8 10 – 11 12 – 14
11. 2-JUN 14 – 1 2 – 11 3 – 13 4 – 12 5 – 8 10 – 6 7 – 9
12. 9-JUN 12 – 1 8 – 2 3 – 10 9 – 4 14 – 5 6 – 7 11 – 13
13. 16-JUN 7 – 1 2 – 6 5 – 3 14 – 4 11 – 8 9 – 13 12 – 10
14. 23-JUN 1 – 10 9 – 2 8 – 3 4 – 7 6 – 5 14 – 11 13 – 12
15. 30-JUN 1 – 4 3 – 2 5 – 11 13 – 6 12 – 7 8 – 14 10 – 9
PLAYOFF WEEK ONE 7-JUL
PLAYOFF WEEK TWO 14-JUL
TEAMS:
1. JUST THE TIP- SPARETIME RECREATION, 117 CHURCH ST WHITINSVILLE
2. NINES- THE 9’S NEIGHBORHOOD BAR
3. BALLZ DEEP- DAY’S END TAVERN, 287 MAIN ST OXFORD
4. DIRT MCGIRTS- DIRT MCGIRT’S, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
5. SHARKS- LIBERTY HEIGHTS, 1511 GRAFTON RD MILLBURY
6. POCKET POOL ALL STARS- LIBERTY HEIGHTS, 1511 GRAFTON RD MILLBURY
7. POCKET PLEASERS- THE HITCHIN’ POST, 5 SAUGUS PL WORC
8. SHARP SHOOTERS- THE 9’S, 136 MILLBURY ST WORC
9. GREENDALES PUB- GREENDALE’S PUB, 404 W. BOYLESTON ST WORC
10. THE LOCALS-GREENDALE’S PUB
11. CHALK’S CHEAP-VERNON HILL POST 435, 267 PROVIDENCE ST WORC
12. HOT POCKETS-DIRT MCGIRT’S, 1051 MAIN ST WORC
13. 8 BALLS AND A POCKET-SPARETIME RECREATION, WHITINSVILLE
14. BAR FLIES-SPARETIME RECREATION, 117 CHURCH ST, WHITINSVILLE
Share This